Placed Students Details 2021-22
Sr No. Name of Student Company Name CTC
1 Haresh Shah AG Enviro 4.0L
2 Shripad Avinash Alulkar AG Enviro 4.0L
3 PravinKawade AG Enviro 4.0L
4 Darshan Borkar Franklin 4.5L
5 Saurbah Shavaji Patil Infosys 3.6L
6 Sharad Shavaji Sable TCS. 5.8L
7 Anant Buddhisagar CADD Center, Pune -
8 Hrushikesh Gadhave  Mahindra Defence System Limited, Chakan -
9 Shubham Sherla Mahindra Defence System Limited, Chakan -
10 Chetan Nahar Mahindra Defence System Limited, Chakan -
11 Moiz Khan Mphasis, Pune -
12 Rutvik Desphande Bosch Chassis India Pvt. Ltd. Chakan  -
13 Soham Naik Wolf 3D Printing Services, Pune -
14 Aman Mhaske Wolf 3D Printing Services, Pune -
15 Sunil Koratkar Intech Fire & Security Pvt. Ltd., Pune -
16 Brahmanand Kirad Bosch Chassis India Pvt. Ltd., Chakan -
17 Ketan Gargote Bharat Forge Ltd., Chakan -
18 Shashank Keertiwar Autocal Engineers, Pimpri -
19 Rupesh Kudale Sandwik Asia Pvt. Ltd., Kasarwadi -
20 Rupesh Kudale Sandwik Asia Pvt. Ltd., Kasarwadi -
21 Ravi Rohila Magna Steyr, Pune -
22 Shubham Mali Mist fan and Systems India LLP, Pune -
23 Abhijeet Sutar Fideles Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune -
24 Sourabh Pardeshi DemandCircle ITES LLP, Pune -
25 Jitendra More Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited, Pune -
Placement in Various Companies
Academic Year 2020-21 HyperLink
Academic Year 2019-20 HyperLink
Placements

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

1

Kunal Aphale

Infosys, Pune

2

Akshay Chavan

Bharat Forge Ltd, Chakan, Pune

3

Suraj Jadhav

4

Abhijeet Shendage

5

Aniket Mane

6

Mandlik Vishal

7

Chandrashekhar Chidre

8

Subham Kokate

9

Suhas Kajave

10

Amol Kajave

11

Ajay Kale

12

Sujit Dhere

13

Shantanu Shinde

14

Amey Thopte

15

Karan Pawar

16

Pranil Phadke

17

Devam Bhojak

18

Siddharth Patil

19

Sahil Kamble

20

Sunny Shelar

21

Ahmed Wasi Farid Shaikh

22

Prathamesh Khatri

23

Sumit Ekbote

24

Yogesh Shelar

25

 Ojas Pisal

26

Darshan Borkar

27

Vaibhav Amrale

28

Siddharth Kasture

 

 

 
Professional Bodies Useful Links Campus @ APCOER College Committee
ISTE
IEEE
CSI
IETE
AICTE
DTE
SSR Report
SPPU UNIVERSITY
SHIKSHAN SHULKA SAMITI
SPPU RESULT
SPPU SYLLABUS
EXAM TIME TABLE
EXAM INFORMATION
CORE VALUES
CODE OF CONDUCT
ISTE-STUDENT CHAPTER
CSI-CHAPTER
PLACEMENT CELL
NSS
INNOVATION CLUB
UMANG
COLLEGE LIBRARY
INSTITUTE FEATURES
RTI
ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE
ANTI RAGGING SQUAD
INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE
WOMENS GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE
STUDENT PARENTS GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE
RESERVATION (SC/ST) COMMITTEE
GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE
HOSTEL COMMITTEE
HOSTEL SQUAD