Internship of Students
Sr. No. Name of student Duration of Training No. of days Organization
1 Mr.Swapnil Veer 02/06/2017 to 16/06/2017 15 Pandit Automotive Pvt Ltd, Pune
2 Ms.Payal V. Sagale 01/06/2017 to 15/06/2017 15 Vedhak Engineers, Pune
3 Mr.Kale Ganesh Balasaheb 01/06/2017 to 24/06/2017 24 JVC Engineering Company, Pune
4 Mr.Kamble Aditya Ajinkya 01/06/2017 to 24/06/2017 24 JVC Engineering Company, Pune
5 Mr. kshirsagar Kunal C. 01/06/2017 to 24/06/2017 24 JVC Engineering Company, Pune
6 Mr.Pranjal Sanjay Magar 16/06/2017 to 30/06/2017 15 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Limited, Mumbai
7 Mr. Sagar Vedava Bangera 17/06/2016 to 30/06/2016 14 New Manglore Port Trust, Manglore
8 Mr. Vipradas Swapnil Sanjay 01/06/2016 to 15/06/2016 15 Sheetal Dies & Tools Pvt ltd, Pune
9 Mr. Bhosale Sachin Rajkumar 01/06/2016 to 15/06/2016 15 Sheetal Dies & Tools Pvt ltd, Pune
10 Mr. Raut Sagar Ambadas 01/06/2016 to 15/06/2016 15 Sheetal Dies & Tools Pvt ltd, Pune
11 Mr.Jadhav Mrunay Vijay 01/06/2016 to 15/06/2016 15 Asian Elevators, Pune
12 Mr.Kiran Baburao Maddewad 06/06/2016 to 05/07/2016 30 Cybernetik Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune
13 Mr.Ajinkya Ajit Bhosale 06/06/2016 to 05/07/2016 30 Cybernetik Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune
14 Mr.Swapnil vinod Yemle 06/06/2016 to 05/07/2016 30 Cybernetik Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune
15 Mr.Rakesh Raju Pandri 06/06/2015 to 06/07/2015 30 Advikdoors, Pune
16 Ms.Diksha Bhaskar Wankhade 15/06/2015 to 30/06/2015 15 Forbes Marshall, Pune
17 Ms.Srushti Uday Navalekar 15/06/2015 to 30/06/2015 15 Forbes Marshall, Pune
18 Mr.Sarang Dumbare 14/07/2015 to 06/01/2016 180 Volkswagen India Pvt Ltd, Pune
19 Mr.Mayur Kunjir 14/07/2015 to 06/01/2016 180 Volkswagen India Pvt Ltd, Pune
20 Mr.Prashant Minde 14/07/2015 to 06/01/2016 180 Volkswagen India Pvt Ltd, Pune
21 Mr.Kapil Shah 06/06/2015 to 08/07/2015 32 Cam Tech Solutions, Pune
22 Mr.Kapil Ladhha 06/06/2015 to 08/07/2015 32 Cam Tech Solutions, Pune
23 Mr.Aniket Ishwar Gade 08/06/2015 to 10/07/2015 32 DRDO'S HEMRL
(High Energy Materials Research Laboratory, Pune
24 Ms.Srushti Uday Navalekar 12/12/2014 to 20/12/2014 9 Raymond UCO Denim Private Limited, Yavatmal
25 Mr.Sharma Pratik Shrinivas 20/11/2014 to 06/12/2014 16 Indo German Tool Room, Aurangabad
26 Mr.Sashte Nikita Narayan 20/11/2014 to 06/12/2014 16 Indo German Tool Room, Aurangabad
27 Mr.Kapil Shah 01/01/2014 to 31/03/2014 90 Cam Tech Solutions, Pune
28 Mr.Kapil Shah 09/12/2013 to 15/12/2013 7 Automotuive Industry Simulation Internship, Pune
 

 

 
Professional Bodies Useful Links Campus @ APCOER College Committee
ISTE
IEEE
CSI
IETE
AICTE
DTE
SSR Report
SPPU UNIVERSITY
SHIKSHAN SHULKA SAMITI
SPPU RESULT
SPPU SYLLABUS
EXAM TIME TABLE
EXAM INFORMATION
CORE VALUES
CODE OF CONDUCT
ISTE-STUDENT CHAPTER
CSI-CHAPTER
PLACEMENT CELL
NSS
INNOVATION CLUB
UMANG
COLLEGE LIBRARY
INSTITUTE FEATURES
RTI
ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE
ANTI RAGGING SQUAD
INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE
WOMENS GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE
STUDENT PARENTS GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE
RESERVATION (SC/ST) COMMITTEE
GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE
HOSTEL COMMITTEE
HOSTEL SQUAD