Placed Students Details 2021-22
Sr No. Name of Student Company Name CTC
1 Shubham Throve Persistent, Zensar,Capgemini,TCS. 5.8L
2 Sanjana Patil TCS. 5.8L
3 Rutuja Kutwal TCS. 5.8L
4 Vaishnavi Jadhav TCS. 5.8L
5 Swapnil Dadamode TCS. 5.8L
6 Tahir TRivadi TCS. 5.8L
7 Abshiek Pasalkar TCS. 5.8L
8 JOSHI  Wipro 4.25L
9 Aditya Galande Wipro 4.25L
10 Kartik Pillai C.S.S. Ltd 3.28L
11 Jobin K John C.S.S. Ltd 3.28L
12 Hritik Bharat Jadhav Zensar  4.25L
13 Tabrez Aslam Shaikh Zensar 4.25L
14 Vishal Bhalekar Capgemini 4.25L
15 Siddhi Ekhatpune GOKLOUD 4.5L
16 Shilimkar Abhinandan Satish Infosys 3.6L
17 Nasreen khan Msys Technologies 4.L
18 Bhalunkar Swojas Dilip Infosys 3.6L
19 Bhalunkar Swojas Dilip Infosys 3.6L
20 Shingaram Saipradnya Dinesh Pentgaon 3.0L
21 Neeraj Koparde Capgemini 4.0L
22 Keshav Tomar Keshav Tomar 4.0L
23 Jagtap Pallavi Ramesh Aicence 3.00L
24 Gaikwad Purva Dnyaneshwar Aicence 3.0L
25 Jay zende Datametica solutions 6.25L
26 Kulkarani Shreyas Capegemini 4.5L
27 Kedar Mane Allscript 6.25L
28 Chiatrali Nilvaran Synergy  3.0L
29 Radhakrishna Bhogate Accenture 3.5L
30 Andhale Dnyeshwar Hexaware 4.0L
31 Mhaske Utkarasha Tech mahindra 3.0L
32 Minakshi Bastapure One Point It Consulting Pvt Ltd 4.5L
 
LIST OF STUDENTS Associated in Various Companies
Sr No. Name of Student Company Name
1 DHANWADE YOGESH TUKARAM PROLIFICS CORPORATION LTD.
2 ANSARI AMMARA MD SIDDIQUE SYSTEMS PLUS PVT LTD.
3 KATARIYA AKSHAY RAJENDRA SYSTEMS PLUS PVT LTD.
4 RATHOD ANJALI BHAWARLAL PROLIFICS CORPORATION LTD.
5 UDANI DISHA PARESH SYSTEMS PLUS PVT LTD.
6 MALI ANAMIKA VIJAY SYSTEMS PLUS PVT LTD.
7 PINGALE GITANJALI SATISH NEXTGEN X TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD
8 JOSHI  RUJUTA CHANDRASHEKHAR TIETONATOR
9 PANHALKAR SHIFA SIRAJ AMAZON
10 MAGNANI DIVYA BALRAM STEEPGRAPH SYSTEMS PVT. LTD.
11 PANHALKAR SHIFA SIRAJ OPULENT
12 BHANDARE SWATI VIJAY EVDLI  TECHNOLOGY
13 BHORE HARSHAD SANJAY HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGY
14 CHAUDHARI ADITYA SUDHIRRAO TCS
15 DHANAWADE PRIYANKA DATTATRAYA ASSINITYX PVT LTD.
16 GANGANE GANESH RAMRAO XPERT GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
17 HARISH CHANDRAKANT RUKUMPURE PARAMOUNT IT SOLUTION PVT. LTD.
18 MULE ONKAR HARIDAS ILEAF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD.
19 PATIL GAYATRI SHIVAJIRAO AMDOCS
20 PATIL SWATI GOKUL TATA ALLIANZ LIFE INSURANCE
21 SHINDE PRATIK DILIP MIIINT SOLUTION
22 SOLAPURE DEEPALI VIJAY SOFTCELL TECHNOLOGY
23 SWITY KIRAN GUNJAL TRENDZLINK PVT. LTD.
24 POOJA THAKARE TCS
25 WAGASKAR AMIT UTTAM VIDUSHI INFOTECH
26 CHAVAN RITISHA NITIN ASSINITYX PVT LTD.
27 ABHISHEK RAVINDRA GADHAVE QUALITAS GLOBAL
28 ARVIND ABU AARESS INFOMEDIA 
29 PRATIK BHOSLE ENSURE SUPPORT SERVICES IND LTD
30 DHAPATE TEJASWINI SUNDARRAO MASTRO COMPUTER SERVICES
31 TAMBE POOJA RAJENDRA SYSTEMS PLUS PVT LTD.
32 JANGAWALI NEHAL ASHOK PRIMESOFT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION PVT. LTD.
33 KAUSTUBH ANKUSH GANDHI TATA LIFE INSURANCE, THANE, MUMBAI
34 RAMKRISHNA GAIKWAD TCS
35 MHASKE MANSI NANDAKUMAR ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES
36 PATOLE POOJA KIRAN ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES
37 NADE MRUDULA DILIP ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES
38 RUTWIK PATWARDHAN MOVINZA
39 GHODAKE ROHIT BHASKAR LIFELINE SYSTECH SOLUTIONS
40 BHOITE SHARMILY ABHAY CARE SOFTWARE 
41 ATISH PAWAR SPIDRONTECH
42 NILESH DORGE SPIDRONTECH
43 SURAJ KHANDBALE SPIDRONTECH
44 HANWATE GAURI RAJENDRA SPHINX SOLUTION 
45 HARGANE AKSHAY KHANDUKUMAR BNT-SOFT
46 MAGIDWAR SHUBHAM KRISHNA AMAZON
47 SANGLE PARASHAR SATYAPAL GRAMENER HYDERABAD
48 TAKALE SHWETA KAILAS FLORA TECH
49 JAGADE SHRADDHA TANAJI JUST DIAL
50 PRITESH SHAH ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES
51 KOTKAR KALPESH JANARDHAN IVITESSE TECHNOLOGIES
52 PRIYANKA DUDHE HARMAN CONNECTED SERVICES CORPORATION INDIA PVT. LTD
53 KANCHAN BHOR COGNIZANT
54 SHIVRAJ POL SYNTEL PVT LTD
55 BAMAGUDE DHODUBAI  SYNTEL PVT LTD
56 KOMAL MORE AMAZON
57 PRIYANKA GARAD CAPGEMINI
58 OMPRAKASH SWAMI QSPIDER
59 PRAVIN SHINGADE QSPIDER
60 MANASI PARULKAR QSPIDER
61 PRATIK SAWALE QSPIDER
62 APEKSHA JOSHI QSPIDER
63 SHARLIN DESHMUKH QSPIDER
64 VAIBHAV  BAHIRAT QSPIDER
65 PADMAJA PHADKE QSPIDER
66 DEVESH PATIL QSPIDER
67 AKSHAY KUCHEKAR QSPIDER
68 SANKET CHHAJED QSPIDER
69 AISHWARYA SHIRSATH QSPIDER
70 UTKARSHA PATIL QSPIDER
71 POOJA TAKALKAR QSPIDER
72 SUSHANT PHANSALKAR QSPIDER
73 SUKANYA HURUSNALE QSPIDER
74 VRUNDA KHEDKAR QSPIDER
75 ROSHANI YADAV AMAZON
 

 

 
Professional Bodies Useful Links Campus @ APCOER College Committee
ISTE
IEEE
CSI
IETE
AICTE
DTE
SSR Report
SPPU UNIVERSITY
SHIKSHAN SHULKA SAMITI
SPPU RESULT
SPPU SYLLABUS
EXAM TIME TABLE
EXAM INFORMATION
CORE VALUES
CODE OF CONDUCT
ISTE-STUDENT CHAPTER
CSI-CHAPTER
PLACEMENT CELL
NSS
INNOVATION CLUB
UMANG
COLLEGE LIBRARY
INSTITUTE FEATURES
RTI
ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE
ANTI RAGGING SQUAD
INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE
WOMENS GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE
STUDENT PARENTS GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE
RESERVATION (SC/ST) COMMITTEE
GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE
HOSTEL COMMITTEE
HOSTEL SQUAD